Performances

The Community Nativity Celebration is an event for both the eyes and the ears! Join us as we celebrate the birth of Jesus Christ through this Nativity exhibit and sacred Christmas music.  Please refrain from photography and videography during the musical numbers.

We are pleased to present performers, featuring celebrated musicians, and choral groups from across the Metroplex.

Fourteenth Annual Community Nativity Musical Performances

Thursday, November 29

  5:00 pm Jinny Lee, violin

  5:30 pm Gayane Pogosyan, violin

  6:00 pm The 4 Hoarsemen from Christ United Methodist Church

  6:30 pm Celebration Ringers from Christ United Methodist Church

  7:00 pm Ella and Kate Markham, voice and piano

  7:30 pm Leah Hanson, piano

  8:00 pm Tyler Hokanson, viola

  8:30 pm John Sabin, piano

Friday, November 30

  9:00 am Alison Moreno, flute

  9:30 am Melissa DeGuire, organ

  10:00 am Kristen Conrad and Ann Burr, violin

  10:30 am Kelsi Da Silva, flute

  11:00 am Kristin Gibson, piano

  11:30 am Jen Paulsen, organ

  12:00 pm Amy Knowlton, voice

  12:30 pm Michael Chesley, organ

    1:00 pm    Prestwick STEM Academy Choirs

     1:30 pm Camille Phillips, piano

      2:00 pm Camille Phillips and Theresa Robinson, piano duets

      2:30 pm Theresa Robinson, piano, organ and voice

      3:30 pm Michelle Fowers, flute and piano

      4:30 pm Deb Elieson, piano

      5:00 pm The Roberts and Willey families

      5:30 pm Tiffany Brown, piano

      6:00 pm R L Turner Chamber Orchestra

      6:30 pm Texas Fort Worth Missionaries from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

     7:00 pm Stephanie Collao, voice

      7:30 pm Wesleyan Choir from Holy Covenant United Methodist Church

      8:00 pm Alberto Soza, guitar and voice

      8:30 pm Carrollton 3rd Ward Musicians (Español) from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

 Saturday, December 1

    9:00 am Scarlet Corbaley, Ethan Buhman, Alison Moreno, Kailey and Taliah Boyd, piano, flute and voice

    9:30 am Coppell 2nd Ward Children’s Choir from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

  10:00 am Coppell 3rd Ward Children’s Choir from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

  10:30 am Polser Elementary School Choir

   11:00 am Spencer and Rachel Wallin, trumpet, piano and organ

  11:30 am Vocal Trio Anne Banks, Bonnie Barkley and Jan Hodge

  12:30 pm James Russell, piano

     1:00 pm Tara Peckham, voice

     1:30 pm Laurie Granlund and Allison Cevallios, voice

     2:00 pm Piano Students of Glynis Ramsey

     3:00 pm Church of the Apostles Choir

    3:30 pm Daniel and Allison Memmott, voice and piano

     4:00 pm Elizabeth Tensmeyer and Jace Meldrum, voice and guitar

    4:30 pm Lydia Blalock and Kelsey Somerhalder, flute and voice

    5:00 pm The Erickson Family

    5:30 pm The Elieson Family

    6:00 pm Vocal Quartet Chris Hopkin, John Larsen, Andrew Lloyd and Seth Robinson

    6:30 pm Piano Students of Charito Perez

    7:00 pm Coppell High School Madrigals

   7:30 pm Sunny Heesun Yun and InSeub Joeng, piano

   8:30 pm Carrollton Texas Stake Choir from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Sunday, December 2

   10:00 am Ryan Gee, piano

   10:30 am Carrollton 1st Ward Children’s Choir from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

   11:00 am Alice McIlrath, violin

   11:30 am Julie and Katie Young, voice

   12:00 pm Bailee Ferrin, piano

    12:30 pm Eric Swenson, voice

     1:00 pm The Larsen Family

     1:30 pm Students from Hebron High School

     2:30 pm Alisha Bishop, harp

     3:00 pm Sounding Joy Christmas Choir

     3:30 pm The Lund Family

     4:00 pm The Hall Family

     4:30 pm The Barnes Family

Please refrain from photography and videography during the musical numbers.  Thank you!